26 FREEMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FREEMONT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
022900020050
Owner
HODGES BARBARA
Total Market Value
$141,000
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
2550
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$67,000$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$46,900$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGES BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address26 FREEMONT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$136,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2660/0619
Sale Date02/08/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HODGES BARBARA$136,500 2660/06190002/08/2017
SCALIA JOSEPH C JR + JAMES M + JOHN R$0 2614/0908 01/16/2015
SCALIA JOSEPH CHARLES EST OF +$0 2604/0927 07/03/2014
SCALIA JOSEPH CHARLES EST OF +$0 2600/0439 04/24/2014
SCALIA JOSEPH CHARLES$011622/01681102/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $194,110
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt100
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
FGRGarage 480 0
SLBSlab 180 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   3,390 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,400$67,000$201,400
2023$134,400$67,000$201,400
2022$130,200$67,000$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,100$46,900$141,000
2023$94,100$46,900$141,000
2022$91,100$46,900$138,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps