8 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
024300020025
Owner
YORKE CIERRA M + MATTHEW D
Total Market Value
$154,600
Appraisal
$220,900
PID
2577
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$67,600$220,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$47,300$154,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKE CIERRA M + MATTHEW D
Co-Owner
Address8 FRANCIS AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865/0761
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YORKE CIERRA M + MATTHEW D $282,000 2865/07610002/24/2023
SANTOS ROBERTO + HEATHER$176,500 2675/00310009/01/2017
ABATE BRANDON + KERRY$215,00012182/0142 06/19/2006
HEALD IVY$020000/0000 04/30/1992
JONES IRENE D + HEALD IVY$030704/0125 04/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $218,999
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 912 0
EBREncl Brzwy 96 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,214 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,300$67,600$220,900
2023$153,300$67,600$220,900
2022$153,300$67,600$220,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,300$47,300$154,600
2023$107,300$47,300$154,600
2022$107,300$47,300$154,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps