39 VIRGINIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 VIRGINIA AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
024400010070
Owner
MANEY DENISE L
Total Market Value
$115,800
Appraisal
$165,400
PID
2583
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$60,600$165,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$42,400$115,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANEY DENISE L
Co-Owner
Address0039 VIRGINIA AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1014/0061
Sale Date10/24/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANEY DENISE L$86,00011014/0061 10/24/1996
GADOMSKI HELEN EST OF$020000/0000 03/12/1996
GADOMSKI HELEN M$030468/0642 08/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $161,879
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
   2,490 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame226.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,800$60,600$165,400
2023$104,800$60,600$165,400
2022$104,800$60,600$165,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,400$42,400$115,800
2023$73,400$42,400$115,800
2022$73,400$42,400$115,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps