25 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0292/ /
Acct#
024600010043
Owner
LESSARD AMANDA
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
2585
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$63,000$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$44,100$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address25 WOODLAWN AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2974/0252
Sale Date05/04/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSARD AMANDA$340,000 2974/02520005/04/2026
ALLEN NICHOLAS A$189,900 2710/04772512/21/2018
HOLDEN MEREDITH$200,000 2530/05670003/18/2011
RAYMOND ERIN$220,00012315/03490707/02/2007
KRL BUILDERS INC$022315/03470307/02/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $189,562
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
TQSThree Quarter Story 812 609
BSMBasement 812 0
WDKDeck 117 0
   2,553 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,400$63,000$237,400
2023$174,400$63,000$237,400
2022$174,400$63,000$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$44,100$166,200
2023$122,100$44,100$166,200
2022$122,100$44,100$166,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps