12 SUNSET DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SUNSET DR
Mblu
033/ / 0172/ /
Acct#
024700020035
Owner
JANIK FRANCES M
Total Market Value
$132,400
Appraisal
$189,200
PID
2590
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$66,300$189,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$46,400$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJANIK FRANCES M
Co-Owner
Address0012 SUNSET DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2326/0111
Sale Date08/02/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANIK FRANCES M$012326/01111108/02/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $169,994
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
FOPOpen Porch 138 0
   2,530 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$66,300$189,200
2023$122,900$66,300$189,200
2022$122,900$66,300$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,000$46,400$132,400
2023$86,000$46,400$132,400
2022$86,000$46,400$132,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps