8 FAIRFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FAIRFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0223/ /
Acct#
025100010015
Owner
HABER JUDITH V
Total Market Value
$156,100
Appraisal
$222,900
PID
2594
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$64,800$222,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$45,400$156,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHABER JUDITH V
Co-Owner
Address8 FAIRFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2855/0109
Sale Date10/25/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HABER JUDITH V$0 2855/01091110/25/2022
HABER RONALD J + JUDITH V$0 2590/11630410/16/2013
HABER RONALD J$104,00010544/1008 04/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $210,460
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 156 156
BSMBasement 924 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 168 0
TDKTrex Deck 20 0
   3,000 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage58
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame780.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$64,800$222,900
2023$158,100$64,800$222,900
2022$158,100$64,800$222,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$45,400$156,100
2023$110,700$45,400$156,100
2022$110,700$45,400$156,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps