161 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
000300010215
Owner
HOULE WILLIAM FREDERICK + STEPHANIE SIMOES
Total Market Value
$160,400
Appraisal
$229,200
PID
26
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$81,600$229,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$57,100$160,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE WILLIAM FREDERICK + STEPHANIE SIMOES
Co-Owner
Address161 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2905/0708
Sale Date05/28/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOULE WILLIAM FREDERICK + STEPHANIE SIMOES $320,000 2905/07080005/28/2024
HOLZINGER CHRISTOPHER$182,000 2713/09020002/14/2019
AJ + SONS PROPERTIES LLP$118,000 2689/07600003/20/2018
BARTLETT DAVID L$62,00010474/0943 05/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $180,004
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 624 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,792 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,600$81,600$229,200
2023$136,800$81,600$218,400
2022$136,800$81,600$218,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$57,100$160,400
2023$95,800$57,100$152,900
2022$95,800$57,100$152,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps