23 BERNARDINO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 BERNARDINO AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
026400010075
Owner
PSCHIRER PATRICK J
Total Market Value
$137,100
Appraisal
$195,800
PID
2604
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$72,000$195,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$50,400$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPSCHIRER PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address23 BERNARDINO AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$144,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2658/0489
Sale Date01/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PSCHIRER PATRICK J$144,900 2658/04890001/06/2017
PUDLO ZYGMUNT$81,000 2611/07922511/07/2014
CHAISSON JEAN PAUL III$152,00012355/0120 11/09/2007
SHEA EDNA MAE$020262/0580 12/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $163,284
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,550 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$72,000$195,800
2023$123,800$72,000$195,800
2022$123,800$72,000$195,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$50,400$137,100
2023$86,700$50,400$137,100
2022$86,700$50,400$137,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps