29 BERNARDINO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BERNARDINO AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
026400010080
Owner
SALMON ELAINE
Total Market Value
$158,100
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
2605
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$70,300$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$49,200$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALMON ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address5 FOREST LANE
BLOOMFIELD , CT 06002
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2847/0414
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALMON ELAINE$0 2847/04140807/20/2022
SALMON AINSWORTH $0 2838/04300104/21/2022
SALMON ELAINE$0 2608/02450109/05/2014
ROSENBLIT ELLEN TRSTEE$0 2608/02431409/05/2014
SALMON ELAINE M$012371/01160101/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $185,253
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,080 0
WDKDeck 208 0
   2,448 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$70,300$225,900
2023$155,600$70,300$225,900
2022$155,600$70,300$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$49,200$158,100
2023$108,900$49,200$158,100
2022$108,900$49,200$158,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps