51 BERNARDINO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BERNARDINO AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0232/ /
Acct#
026400020005
Owner
BERNARDINO LLC
Total Market Value
$173,100
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
2606
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$73,000$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$51,100$173,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARDINO LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 832
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2397/0287
Sale Date04/28/2008
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARDINO LLC$012397/02870304/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $187,378
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
   2,880 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,300$73,000$247,300
2023$174,300$73,000$247,300
2022$174,300$73,000$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$51,100$173,100
2023$122,000$51,100$173,100
2022$122,000$51,100$173,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps