NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH ST
Mblu
092/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
001900020062
Owner
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Total Market Value
$23,800
Appraisal
$33,900
PID
261
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,800$27,100$33,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,800$19,000$23,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRW MAINTENANCE CORP
Co-Owner
Address625 YALE AVE
MERIDEN, CT 06450
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0509/0782
Sale Date12/05/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRW MAINTENANCE CORP$010509/0782 12/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code710
Description490 Tillable A  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,000
Appraised Value$27,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH4080.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,800$27,100$33,900
2023$6,800$27,100$33,900
2022$6,800$38,800$45,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,800$19,000$23,800
2023$4,800$19,000$23,800
2022$4,800$27,200$32,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps