54 KALISH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 KALISH AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
026600010065
Owner
KURUCA HASAN
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$241,700
PID
2612
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$67,000$241,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$46,900$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKURUCA HASAN
Co-Owner
Address54 KALISH AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2556/1212
Sale Date07/10/2012
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURUCA HASAN$150,000 2556/12121407/10/2012
SEC OF HOUSING URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2547/00630402/21/2012
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE$0 2535/12252506/30/2011
KOZIERACKI BRIAN + JENNIFER$249,00012313/0325 06/28/2007
BOUZAN JARED T + LAURIE A$216,00021867/0167 05/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $212,257
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,490 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$67,000$241,700
2023$174,700$67,000$241,700
2022$174,700$67,000$241,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$46,900$169,200
2023$122,300$46,900$169,200
2022$122,300$46,900$169,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps