69 KALISH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 KALISH AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
026600020070
Owner
FONTAINE ERIC + JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$196,100
Appraisal
$280,200
PID
2616
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$67,000$280,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$46,900$196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE ERIC + JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address69 KALISH AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2602/0869
Sale Date05/30/2014
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTAINE ERIC + JENNIFER$245,000 2602/08690705/30/2014
GARLO CASSANDRA J$246,000 2568/0079UNKQ12/18/2012
CORMIER BRYAN J + AMANDA P$257,00012498/1053UNKQ10/20/2009
CANORA JOSEPH T + CHRISTINE R$292,30022173/0059UNKQ05/30/2006
FORTUNE BUILDING + REMODELING$70,00032018/0030 05/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $228,908
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   2,706 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete521.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,200$67,000$280,200
2023$213,200$67,000$280,200
2022$213,200$67,000$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,200$46,900$196,100
2023$149,200$46,900$196,100
2022$149,200$46,900$196,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps