29 SWORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SWORD AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
026700010060
Owner
SCHULZ CRAIG P
Total Market Value
$123,500
Appraisal
$176,400
PID
2618
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$61,100$176,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$42,800$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULZ CRAIG P
Co-Owner
Address29 SWORD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0828
Sale Date04/06/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHULZ CRAIG P $0 2868/08280104/06/2023
DAVIS JACQUELIN J$011107/01120404/02/1998
DAVIS JACQUELIN J$011107/01120404/02/1998
DAVIS JACQUELIN J$020000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $160,152
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFExp Attic Fin 800 400
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 183 0
   2,667 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,800
Appraised Value$61,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,300$61,100$176,400
2023$115,300$61,100$176,400
2022$115,300$61,100$176,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,700$42,800$123,500
2023$80,700$42,800$123,500
2022$80,700$42,800$123,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps