30 CONNECTICUT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CONNECTICUT AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
026800020075
Owner
SERRA ALISSA + JENNISON CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$158,600
Appraisal
$226,600
PID
2623
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$57,300$226,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,500$40,100$158,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRA ALISSA + JENNISON CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address30 CONNECTICUT AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774/1198
Sale Date11/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SERRA ALISSA + JENNISON CHRISTOPHER$235,000 2774/11980011/10/2020
SLIECH NICHOLAS G + THOMPSON$174,900 2672/12940008/02/2017
MANZI CARA M$170,00012504/0625 01/28/2010
WARD BRYAN + KATE$124,90021377/02450706/06/2001
SPAZZARINI JUDITH M +$031311/02411709/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $187,079
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
TQSThree Quarter Story 812 609
BSMBasement 812 0
   2,436 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$40,100
Appraised Value$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete198.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$57,300$226,600
2023$169,300$57,300$226,600
2022$169,300$57,300$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,500$40,100$158,600
2023$118,500$40,100$158,600
2022$118,500$40,100$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps