12 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
030300020035
Owner
ANGELICA SANTA C + SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$196,200
Appraisal
$280,200
PID
2663
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,800$90,400$280,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$63,300$196,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELICA SANTA C + SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address0012 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0505/0948
Sale Date09/11/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGELICA SANTA C + SUSAN M$80,00010505/0948 09/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $273,924
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
BSMBasement 1,742 0
FGRGarage 396 0
PTOPatio 594 0
SLBSlab 242 0
WDKDeck 44 0
   5,002 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,800$90,400$280,200
2023$189,800$90,400$280,200
2022$189,800$90,400$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$63,300$196,200
2023$132,900$63,300$196,200
2022$132,900$63,300$196,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps