ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 BRIDGE LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
030300020065
Owner
BEGIN RANDY G
Total Market Value
$185,200
Appraisal
$264,600
PID
2665
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,700
$95,900
$264,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$118,100
$67,100
$185,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BEGIN RANDY G
Co-Owner
Address
24 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2943/0575
Sale Date
06/30/2025
Instrument
08
BEGIN RANDY G
$0
2943/0575
08
06/30/2025
BEGIN RANDY G +
$360,000
2872/1114
00
05/30/2023
SAVAGE RYAN M
$204,000
2624/1130
UNKQ
07/20/2015
BEAUDOIN CATHY
$169,900
1
1483/0338
UNKQ
03/28/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,458
Replacement Cost:
$228,017
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$168,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
1,458
1,458
BSM
Basement
1,248
0
FGR
Garage
420
0
FSP
Screened Porch
80
0
SLB
Slab
210
0
3,416
1,458
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
175
Depth
Total Market Land
$67,100
Appraised Value
$95,900
Total
2024
$168,700
$95,900
$264,600
2023
$168,700
$95,900
$264,600
2022
$168,700
$95,900
$264,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,100
$67,100
$185,200
2023
$118,100
$67,100
$185,200
2022
$118,100
$67,100
$185,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps