ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 BROAD LEAF LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 BROAD LEAF LA
Mblu
018/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
030600010025
Owner
BRUCE STEPHEN J + LINDSEY M
Total Market Value
$139,400
Appraisal
$199,100
PID
2672
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,100
$73,000
$199,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,300
$51,100
$139,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BRUCE STEPHEN J + LINDSEY M
Co-Owner
Address
11 BROAD LEAF LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2767/0398
Sale Date
08/26/2020
BRUCE STEPHEN J + LINDSEY M
$0
2767/0398
08/26/2020
BRUCE STEPHEN J + GUFERT
$169,900
1
2497/0369
09/25/2009
PAUROSO JOANNE M
$0
2
1254/0055
04
12/03/1999
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN
$0
3
1233/0120
13
08/23/1999
NORWEST MORTGAGE INC
$0
4
0000/0000
07/23/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,342
Replacement Cost:
$182,259
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,100
Grade:
C-1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
336
First Floor
1,342
1,342
BSM
Basement
864
0
CRL
Crawl Space
204
0
SLB
Slab
250
0
WDK
Deck
170
0
2,830
1,342
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
68
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,100
Appraised Value
$73,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
322.00 S.F.
$4,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,100
$73,000
$199,100
2023
$126,100
$73,000
$199,100
2022
$126,100
$73,000
$199,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,300
$51,100
$139,400
2023
$88,300
$51,100
$139,400
2022
$88,300
$51,100
$139,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps