16 BROAD LEAF LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BROAD LEAF LA
Mblu
018/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
030600020020
Owner
DUBE GILLES R + NANCY M
Total Market Value
$120,000
Appraisal
$171,500
PID
2675
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,900$69,600$171,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,300$48,700$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE GILLES R + NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address0016 BROAD LEAF LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0406/0173
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBE GILLES R + NANCY M$010406/0173  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $150,644
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 888 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 99 0
FGRGarage 198 0
PTOPatio 299 0
   2,396 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,900$69,600$171,500
2023$101,900$69,600$171,500
2022$101,900$69,600$171,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,300$48,700$120,000
2023$71,300$48,700$120,000
2022$71,300$48,700$120,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps