6 HILLYER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HILLYER DR
Mblu
018/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
030900020015
Owner
DAVIS DENISE D + KARL A
Total Market Value
$166,900
Appraisal
$238,400
PID
2680
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$71,700$238,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$50,200$166,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS DENISE D + KARL A
Co-Owner
Address6 HILLYER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2729/1227
Sale Date08/02/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS DENISE D + KARL A$0 2729/12270408/02/2019
DAVIS DENISE D$0 2587/0508 08/22/2013
MANGIAFICO DENISE D$170,000 2534/0401UNKQ05/26/2011
YEUH YANG$010760/0124 01/13/1993
YUEH CHU-CHUAN + YANG$96,00020000/0000 07/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost: $210,995
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 227 0
   2,572 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,700$71,700$238,400
2023$166,700$71,700$238,400
2022$166,700$71,700$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$50,200$166,900
2023$116,700$50,200$166,900
2022$116,700$50,200$166,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps