6 STORRS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STORRS RD
Mblu
011/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
031000020015
Owner
BENNETT SUSAN
Total Market Value
$139,500
Appraisal
$199,200
PID
2681
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$71,700$199,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$50,200$139,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT SUSAN
Co-OwnerCIVITELLI KRYSTEN
Address6 STORRS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$193,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2823/0934
Sale Date12/10/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT SUSAN $193,400 2823/09342512/10/2021
BOURGOIN ANNETTE M$0 2630/09180810/23/2015
HARRIS KEVIN M + BOURGOIN$195,00012142/0002 03/15/2006
DEVLIN BRUCE$022077/02080109/30/2005
FRANKLIN CHARLES J$155,40031673/0327UNKQ05/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $189,755
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
   2,330 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,500$71,700$199,200
2023$127,500$71,700$199,200
2022$127,500$71,700$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,300$50,200$139,500
2023$89,300$50,200$139,500
2022$89,300$50,200$139,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps