22 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
031300010055
Owner
CORRIVEAU JAMES A + BAKER
Total Market Value
$158,000
Appraisal
$225,700
PID
2689
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$76,300$225,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$53,400$158,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRIVEAU JAMES A + BAKER
Co-OwnerBRIGETTE
Address0022 MEADOWLARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2462/0187
Sale Date03/04/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORRIVEAU JAMES A + BAKER$012462/01870103/04/2009
CORRIVEAU JAMES A$224,00022415/0052 06/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $205,367
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
BSMBasement 1,222 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 195 0
   3,194 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$76,300$225,700
2023$149,400$76,300$225,700
2022$149,400$76,300$225,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$53,400$158,000
2023$104,600$53,400$158,000
2022$104,600$53,400$158,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps