17 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
031400010045
Owner
RYAN DEVIN
Total Market Value
$168,400
Appraisal
$240,500
PID
2699
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,800$77,700$240,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$54,400$168,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN DEVIN
Co-Owner
Address17 ORBIT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927/0015
Sale Date01/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN DEVIN$375,000 2927/00150001/09/2025
FLEMING JOHN R III + RICHARD P + CERPOVICZ LEEANN + $0 2927/00101101/09/2025
FLEMING JOHN R JR LU + JOHN R III + RICHARD P + CERPOVICZ LEEANN + REGAN MARY LYNN ES$0 2894/03991101/24/2024
FLEMING JOHN R JR (LU) + JOHN R III + RICHARD P$0 2784/11030402/02/2021
FLEMING JOHN R JR$0 2575/09200104/02/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $223,039
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SLBSlab 190 0
WDKDeck 132 0
   3,452 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$77,700$236,400
2023$158,700$77,700$236,400
2022$157,800$77,700$235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$54,400$165,500
2023$111,100$54,400$165,500
2022$110,500$54,400$164,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps