59 OLD KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 OLD KING ST
Mblu
017/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
031700010110
Owner
GREEN WAYNE R + SAMBA-GREEN JORJOH
Total Market Value
$138,600
Appraisal
$198,100
PID
2716
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$69,600$198,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$48,700$138,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN WAYNE R + SAMBA-GREEN JORJOH
Co-Owner
Address59 OLD KING ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2832/0054
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN WAYNE R + SAMBA-GREEN JORJOH$0 2832/00540102/23/2022
GREEN WAYNE R$112,00011372/0162UNKQ05/24/2001
TRASK JAMES E$021141/01840108/11/1998
TRASK JAMES E + REGINA A$104,00030942/0230UNKQ09/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $182,353
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 12 0
WDKDeck 128 0
   2,840 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$3,9001
FCPCarport  252.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,500$69,600$198,100
2023$128,500$69,600$198,100
2022$128,500$69,600$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$48,700$138,600
2023$89,900$48,700$138,600
2022$89,900$48,700$138,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps