62 OLD KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 OLD KING ST
Mblu
017/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
031700020070
Owner
COLACCINO JODY A + DAVID P
Total Market Value
$210,200
Appraisal
$300,200
PID
2718
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$99,800$300,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$69,900$210,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLACCINO JODY A + DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address62 OLD KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1083/0087
Sale Date11/24/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLACCINO JODY A + DAVID P$190,00011083/00870111/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $269,178
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BSMBasement 1,244 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 912 0
   5,056 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,900
Appraised Value$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame692.00 S.F.$6,5001
BRN31S Barn W/Loft  676.00 S.F.$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,400$99,800$300,200
2023$200,400$99,800$300,200
2022$200,400$99,800$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,300$69,900$210,200
2023$140,300$69,900$210,200
2022$140,300$69,900$210,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps