1 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
032200010005
Owner
CROWDER CONLEY
Total Market Value
$133,700
Appraisal
$191,100
PID
2721
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$71,000$191,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,000$49,700$133,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWDER CONLEY
Co-Owner
Address1 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0878
Sale Date01/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWDER CONLEY $212,000 2892/08780001/03/2024
CONLEY KENNETH R + CONSTANCE$010297/0003  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $167,135
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
WDKDeck 198 0
   2,572 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage71
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$71,000$191,100
2023$120,100$71,000$191,100
2022$120,100$71,000$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,000$49,700$133,700
2023$84,000$49,700$133,700
2022$84,000$49,700$133,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps