5 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0055/ /
Acct#
032200010015
Owner
BILTCLIFFE KEVIN MARK
Total Market Value
$167,600
Appraisal
$239,500
PID
2722
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$70,400$239,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$49,300$167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBILTCLIFFE KEVIN MARK
Co-Owner
Address5 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881/0971
Sale Date09/01/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BILTCLIFFE KEVIN MARK $305,000 2881/09712509/01/2023
5 KING COURT ENFIELD LLC$80,000 2814/04200709/23/2021
CARDEN JAMES T$010905/0077 01/23/1995
CARDEN JOHN L + ANN + JAMES T$020000/0000 12/30/1994
CARDEN JOHN L + ANN$030464/0957 01/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $182,257
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$70,400$239,500
2023$166,200$70,400$236,600
2022$102,400$70,400$172,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$49,300$167,600
2023$116,300$49,300$165,600
2022$71,700$49,300$121,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps