ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 KING CT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
032200010110
Owner
FREEMANTLE AMBER
Total Market Value
$128,400
Appraisal
$183,400
PID
2723
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$113,800
$69,600
$183,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$79,700
$48,700
$128,400
Owner of Record
Owner
FREEMANTLE AMBER
Co-Owner
Address
43 KING CT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2937/1036
Sale Date
05/05/2025
Instrument
01
FREEMANTLE AMBER
$0
2937/1036
01
05/05/2025
FREEMANTLE DAVID
$0
1
1578/0072
01
11/20/2002
FREEMANTLE DAVID + DIANE
$124,850
2
0580/0941
08/15/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$153,082
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$113,300
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
768
768
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
768
384
BSM
Basement
384
0
SLB
Slab
384
0
2,304
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
69
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,700
Appraised Value
$69,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
128.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$113,800
$69,600
$183,400
2023
$103,100
$69,600
$172,700
2022
$103,100
$69,600
$172,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$79,700
$48,700
$128,400
2023
$72,200
$48,700
$120,900
2022
$72,200
$48,700
$120,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps