HAMLET B08UH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAMLET B08UH
Mblu
018/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
032800010060
Owner
MAZEIKA ROBERT D
Total Market Value
$114,500
Appraisal
$163,500
PID
2738
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$0$163,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$0$114,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZEIKA ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address8H THE HAMLET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$108,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2586/1100
Sale Date08/14/2013
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZEIKA ROBERT D$108,500 2586/11001408/14/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2576/09221404/12/2013
BANK OF AMERICA NA$0 2576/08921404/12/2013
RONCARATI MARIA L$021406/02550408/28/2001
RONCARATI MARIA L$102,00011394/0274UNKQ07/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $201,846
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories1.0
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath2
Half Baths0
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas FPL(s)0
Blocked FPL(s) 
Fin. Bsmt. S.F. 
FBM Quality 
Bsmt Garage 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
   1,262 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$0$163,500
2023$163,500$0$163,500
2022$163,500$0$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,500$0$114,500
2023$114,500$0$114,500
2022$114,500$0$114,500