19 OLIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 OLIVER RD
Mblu
047/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
002100010025
Owner
CALDON PETER T TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$324,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
274
Building Count
2
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,500$113,000$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$79,100$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDON PETER T TRSTEE
Co-Owner
Address76 OLD ELLINGTON RD
BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2630/0256
Sale Date10/13/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDON PETER T TRSTEE$0 2630/02560410/13/2015
CALDON PETER T$250,00010552/0229 06/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,560
Replacement Cost: $296,752
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,800 2,800
AOFOffice 1,760 1,760
   4,560 4,560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $226,646
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 563
BSMBasement 1,201 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,752 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,100
Appraised Value$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8Oversized GarageFRFrame1024.00 S.F.$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$113,000$463,500
2023$350,500$113,000$463,500
2022$350,500$113,000$463,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,400$79,100$324,500
2023$245,400$79,100$324,500
2022$245,400$79,100$324,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps