3 ENFIELD GARDENS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ENFIELD GARDENS DR
Mblu
017/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
033000010010
Owner
MARTIN PHILIP C
Total Market Value
$270,600
Appraisal
$386,600
PID
2751
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$100,500$386,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$70,400$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN PHILIP C
Co-Owner
Address0003 ENFIELD GARDENS DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1516/0209
Sale Date06/26/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN PHILIP C$310,00011516/0209UNKQ06/26/2002
LUPACCHINO ROBERT C + JANET L$65,00020722/0068 07/23/1992
SPAZZARINI ANTHONY F + JUDITH$030564/0427 11/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $343,647
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt588
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,214 0
FGRGarage 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 706 0
   4,774 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,400
Appraised Value$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,100$100,500$386,600
2023$286,100$100,500$386,600
2022$286,100$100,500$386,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,200$70,400$270,600
2023$200,200$70,400$270,600
2022$200,200$70,400$270,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps