9 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
012/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
033100010025
Owner
BROOME CANEI MERCEDES
Total Market Value
$294,100
Appraisal
$420,100
PID
2752
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$97,200$420,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$68,000$294,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOME CANEI MERCEDES
Co-Owner
Address9 GRAND VIEW DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$549,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2914/0797
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOME CANEI MERCEDES$549,900 2914/07970008/30/2024
SERGEANT SANDRA A$75,000 2705/10650810/05/2018
SERGEANT JOHN + SANDRA A$011423/0297  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $327,283
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FUSFinished Upper Story 495 495
BSMBasement 1,407 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 182 0
FGRGarage 480 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   4,211 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$68,000
Appraised Value$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated324.00 S.F.$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,400$97,200$401,600
2023$272,200$97,200$369,400
2022$272,200$97,200$369,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,100$68,000$281,100
2023$190,500$68,000$258,500
2022$190,500$68,000$258,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps