14 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
012/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
033100020035
Owner
GODDARD DARREN K +
Total Market Value
$361,200
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
2754
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$99,500$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$69,700$361,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD DARREN K +
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE D
Address14 GRAND VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2654/1182
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODDARD DARREN K +$455,000 2654/11820011/30/2016
ROUSSEAU BRIAN A + DENISE M$315,00011576/0196UNKQ11/15/2002
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021576/01880311/15/2002
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 04/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $462,123
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FHSFinished Half Story 420 294
BSMBasement 1,368 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 64 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 632 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 668 0
WDKDeck 650 0
   7,680 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$69,700
Appraised Value$99,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,400$99,500$515,900
2023$416,400$99,500$515,900
2022$416,400$99,500$515,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,500$69,700$361,200
2023$291,500$69,700$361,200
2022$291,500$69,700$361,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps