4 SHERWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SHERWIN DR
Mblu
061/ / 0152/ /
Acct#
042200010015
Owner
BYRNES MARTHA J + JOHN J
Total Market Value
$149,500
Appraisal
$213,700
PID
2808
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$69,600$213,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,800$48,700$149,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNES MARTHA J + JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address0004 SHERWIN DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0831/0079
Sale Date12/03/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BYRNES MARTHA J + JOHN J$010831/0079 12/03/1993
BYRNES MARTHA J$020569/0477 02/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $187,698
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
PRSPiers 272 0
PTOPatio 501 0
SUNSunroom 272 0
WDKDeck 463 0
   3,560 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage192
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FCPCarport  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$69,600$213,700
2023$144,100$69,600$213,700
2022$144,100$69,600$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,800$48,700$149,500
2023$100,800$48,700$149,500
2022$100,800$48,700$149,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps