13 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
061/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
042300010025
Owner
INTERLANDI CARMELO
Total Market Value
$129,000
Appraisal
$184,300
PID
2809
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$71,000$184,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$49,700$129,000

Owner of Record
OwnerINTERLANDI CARMELO
Co-Owner
Address13 MEMORIAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0075
Sale Date12/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INTERLANDI CARMELO$165,000 2778/00750012/02/2020
PARENT ROBERT L EST OF$0 2760/0224 06/17/2020
PARENT ROBERT L$0 2745/0309 01/17/2020
PARENT ROBERT L + EVELYN B EST OF+$0 2716/0588 03/25/2019
PARENT ROBERT L + EVELYN B$010256/0103  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $157,463
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,060 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,300$71,000$184,300
2023$107,800$71,000$178,800
2022$107,900$71,000$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$49,700$129,000
2023$75,500$49,700$125,200
2022$75,500$49,700$125,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps