6 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
061/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
042300020015
Owner
GONCHAROV PAVEL + AMY
Total Market Value
$136,300
Appraisal
$194,600
PID
2810
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$72,300$194,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,700$50,600$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCHAROV PAVEL + AMY
Co-Owner
Address6 MEMORIAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$287,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/0557
Sale Date01/09/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONCHAROV PAVEL + AMY$287,850 2962/05570001/09/2026
CLARK EDWARD W + OLIVE S$010216/0215  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $165,633
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 40 0
   2,488 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
FCPCarport  266.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$72,300$194,600
2023$122,300$72,300$194,600
2022$122,300$72,300$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$50,600$136,300
2023$85,700$50,600$136,300
2022$85,700$50,600$136,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps