231 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
068/ / 0232/ /
Acct#
002300010097
Owner
WOJNAR MITCHELL
Total Market Value
$30,870
Appraisal
$201,800
PID
282
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$169,700$201,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$8,370$30,870

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJNAR MITCHELL
Co-Owner
Address237 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2274/0032
Sale Date03/06/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOJNAR MITCHELL$012274/00321103/06/2007
WOJNAR EDWARD EST OF$022084/0299 10/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code713
Description490 Tillable D  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,370
Appraised Value$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame2880.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,100$177,200$209,300
2023$32,100$177,200$209,300
2022$32,100$4,900$37,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,500$124,000$146,500
2023$22,500$124,000$146,500
2022$22,500$3,400$25,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps