37 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
042900010095
Owner
STEFANIW BOHDAN MARCEL
Total Market Value
$131,700
Appraisal
$188,200
PID
2825
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$70,400$188,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$49,300$131,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANIW BOHDAN MARCEL
Co-Owner
Address37 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$164,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2702/1138
Sale Date08/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEFANIW BOHDAN MARCEL$164,900 2702/11380008/30/2018
MESSIER STEPHEN A + JILL L$010423/0740  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $161,923
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 352 0
   2,176 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$70,400$188,200
2023$117,800$70,400$188,200
2022$117,800$70,400$188,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,400$49,300$131,700
2023$82,400$49,300$131,700
2022$82,400$49,300$131,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps