ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
39 TILL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
39 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
042900010100
Owner
PARENT RAND P +DUDEK TABITHA A
Total Market Value
$133,600
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
2826
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,400
$70,400
$190,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$84,300
$49,300
$133,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PARENT RAND P +DUDEK TABITHA A
Co-Owner
Address
0039 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1873/0305
Sale Date
06/02/2004
PARENT RAND P +DUDEK TABITHA A
$150,000
1
1873/0305
06/02/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,096
Replacement Cost:
$177,365
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$118,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
398
First Floor
1,096
1,096
BSM
Basement
896
0
CRL
Crawl Space
200
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
180
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
2,404
1,096
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
65
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,300
Appraised Value
$70,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,800
$70,400
$189,200
2023
$118,800
$70,400
$189,200
2022
$118,800
$70,400
$189,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,200
$49,300
$132,500
2023
$83,200
$49,300
$132,500
2022
$83,200
$49,300
$132,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps