16 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
042900020040
Owner
RORRIO MARIE C
Total Market Value
$136,800
Appraisal
$195,500
PID
2831
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$72,300$195,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$50,600$136,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRORRIO MARIE C
Co-Owner
Address0016 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0878/0003
Sale Date07/22/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RORRIO MARIE C$92,00010878/0003UNKQ07/22/1994
USACONIS CATHERINE P$020000/0000 11/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $171,127
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
   2,512 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage78
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,200$72,300$195,500
2023$123,200$72,300$195,500
2022$123,200$72,300$195,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,200$50,600$136,800
2023$86,200$50,600$136,800
2022$86,200$50,600$136,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps