ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 TILL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
30 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0246/ /
Acct#
042900020075
Owner
LINDSEY PAUL + MARY L
Total Market Value
$123,700
Appraisal
$176,700
PID
2834
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,100
$69,600
$176,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$75,000
$48,700
$123,700
Owner of Record
Owner
LINDSEY PAUL + MARY L
Co-Owner
Address
0030 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$86,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0529/1103
Sale Date
10/17/1986
LINDSEY PAUL + MARY L
$86,000
1
0529/1103
10/17/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
896
Replacement Cost:
$159,780
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$107,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
896
896
BSM
Basement
896
0
FOP
Open Porch
64
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
2,048
896
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
65
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,700
Appraised Value
$69,600
Total
2024
$107,100
$69,600
$176,700
2023
$107,100
$69,600
$176,700
2022
$107,100
$69,600
$176,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$75,000
$48,700
$123,700
2023
$75,000
$48,700
$123,700
2022
$75,000
$48,700
$123,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps