17 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
043200010045
Owner
KOSIOREK JOHN D
Total Market Value
$146,700
Appraisal
$209,600
PID
2846
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$72,300$209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$50,600$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSIOREK JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address17 SHARREN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2782/1002
Sale Date01/13/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSIOREK JOHN D$0 2782/10020101/13/2021
KOSIOREK JOHN D + JOANNE C$010778/0168 04/30/1993
KOSTOREK JOHN D +PINARD JOANNE$135,00020000/0000 06/01/1990
LOMBARDO TONY$030000/0000 06/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $192,341
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 288 0
   3,088 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$72,300$209,600
2023$137,300$72,300$209,600
2022$137,300$72,300$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,100$50,600$146,700
2023$96,100$50,600$146,700
2022$96,100$50,600$146,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps