ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 SHARREN LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
043200010060
Owner
BROWN JENNIFER LEILANI
Total Market Value
$149,400
Appraisal
$213,300
PID
2847
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,300
$72,000
$213,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$99,000
$50,400
$149,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN JENNIFER LEILANI
Co-Owner
Address
23 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2741/0056
Sale Date
11/25/2019
BROWN JENNIFER LEILANI
$0
2741/0056
11/25/2019
PARE JENNIFER L
$170,000
1
2512/0571
06/18/2010
CONNECTICUT HOME BUYERS INC
$0
2
2506/1139
04
03/18/2010
CONNECTICUT HOME BUYERS INC
$112,000
3
2506/1139
01/28/2010
HSBC BANK USA NA TRUSTEE
$0
4
2503/1139
14
01/14/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
988
Replacement Cost:
$171,131
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$130,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
420
First Floor
988
988
BSM
Basement
988
0
FCP
Carport
312
0
PTO
Patio
250
0
2,538
988
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,400
Appraised Value
$72,000
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
480.00 S.F.
$9,700
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
180.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,300
$72,000
$200,300
2023
$117,500
$72,000
$189,500
2022
$117,500
$72,000
$189,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,900
$50,400
$140,300
2023
$82,300
$50,400
$132,700
2022
$82,300
$50,400
$132,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps