ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 SHARREN LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
043200020065
Owner
MOSZYNSKI VICTOR CHARLES +
Total Market Value
$144,400
Appraisal
$206,300
PID
2850
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$134,300
$72,000
$206,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$94,000
$50,400
$144,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MOSZYNSKI VICTOR CHARLES +
Co-Owner
MARIA F MOSZYNSKI
Address
0024 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$131,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0623/0545
Sale Date
12/03/1990
MOSZYNSKI VICTOR CHARLES +
$131,500
1
0623/0545
UNKQ
12/03/1990
FERRARO DOMINICK A JR
$95,000
2
0000/0000
07/31/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$194,678
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$134,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
350
First Floor
1,248
1,248
BSM
Basement
1,248
0
FCP
Carport
312
0
WDK
Deck
224
0
3,032
1,248
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,400
Appraised Value
$72,000
Total
2024
$134,300
$72,000
$206,300
2023
$134,300
$72,000
$206,300
2022
$133,000
$72,000
$205,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$94,000
$50,400
$144,400
2023
$94,000
$50,400
$144,400
2022
$93,100
$50,400
$143,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps