27 BELLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BELLE AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0231/ /
Acct#
044300010055
Owner
SUMSION ROBERT
Total Market Value
$111,400
Appraisal
$159,100
PID
2866
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$71,000$159,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,700$49,700$111,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMSION ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address0027 BELLE AVENUE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$119,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1719/0036
Sale Date07/30/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMSION ROBERT$119,50011719/0036UNKQ07/30/2003
WILLIS LISA$021321/00890111/03/2000
WILLIS WILLIAM D + LISA$118,00030568/0100 01/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $131,557
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
PTOPatio 96 0
SLBSlab 936 0
   1,968 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage73
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$71,000$159,100
2023$88,100$71,000$159,100
2022$88,100$71,000$159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,700$49,700$111,400
2023$61,700$49,700$111,400
2022$61,700$49,700$111,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps