34 BELLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BELLE AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
044300020085
Owner
ELLIOTT MARIE ANNE
Total Market Value
$126,200
Appraisal
$180,300
PID
2868
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$70,700$180,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,700$49,500$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT MARIE ANNE
Co-Owner
Address0034 BELLE AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1936/0046
Sale Date10/19/2004
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIOTT MARIE ANNE$011936/00461110/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $151,316
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FSPScreened Porch 312 0
SLBSlab 1,248 0
   2,808 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$70,700$180,300
2023$109,600$70,700$180,300
2022$109,600$70,700$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,700$49,500$126,200
2023$76,700$49,500$126,200
2022$76,700$49,500$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps