ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
116 POST OFFICE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
116 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
054/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
002300020085
Owner
CARVALHO JAMIE H
Total Market Value
$178,200
Appraisal
$254,500
PID
288
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$186,400
$68,100
$254,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$130,500
$47,700
$178,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CARVALHO JAMIE H
Co-Owner
CARVALHO RYAN
Address
116 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2809/689
Sale Date
08/20/2021
Instrument
01
CARVALHO JAMIE H
$0
2809/689
01
08/20/2021
CARVALHO JAMIE H
$219,900
2619/0741
00
04/30/2015
HOMETOWN HOME BUYERS LLC
$140,500
2611/0073
14
10/31/2014
US BANK TRUST NA TRSTEE
$0
2610/0768
14
10/22/2014
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL I INC
$0
2610/0765
14
10/22/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,193
Replacement Cost:
$204,865
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$186,400
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,193
1,193
BSM
Basement
1,150
0
WDK
Deck
384
0
2,727
1,193
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
91
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,700
Appraised Value
$68,100
Total
2024
$186,400
$68,100
$254,500
2023
$186,400
$68,100
$254,500
2022
$186,400
$68,100
$254,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$130,500
$47,700
$178,200
2023
$130,500
$47,700
$178,200
2022
$130,500
$47,700
$178,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps