53 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0441/ /
Acct#
045100020065
Owner
LASKOWSKI MARY
Total Market Value
$174,700
Appraisal
$249,500
PID
2895
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$80,500$249,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$56,400$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLASKOWSKI MARY
Co-Owner
Address53 RIDGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0550
Sale Date04/17/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASKOWSKI MARY$0 2901/05501104/17/2024
JANES CHERYL A +LASKOWSKI MARY$127,00010770/0075UNKQ03/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $206,440
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt625
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,932 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,000$80,500$249,500
2023$169,000$80,500$249,500
2022$169,000$80,500$249,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$56,400$174,700
2023$118,300$56,400$174,700
2022$118,300$56,400$174,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps