35 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0434/ /
Acct#
045100020100
Owner
STEFANOWICZ MICHAEL S
Total Market Value
$159,300
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
2897
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$80,500$227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,900$56,400$159,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANOWICZ MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address35 RIDGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2847/0480
Sale Date07/21/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEFANOWICZ MICHAEL S $0 2847/04800807/21/2022
STEFANOWICZ MICHAEL S +$117,50011129/0275UNKQ06/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $207,013
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 200 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,624 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$80,500$227,500
2023$147,000$80,500$227,500
2022$147,000$80,500$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$56,400$159,300
2023$102,900$56,400$159,300
2022$102,900$56,400$159,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps