51 ST JAMES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ST JAMES AVE
Mblu
057/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
045300010115
Owner
FREEMAN DONALD F + LINDA M
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
2901
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$82,800$229,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$58,000$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN DONALD F + LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address51 ST JAMES AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$176,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2607/0586
Sale Date08/22/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN DONALD F + LINDA M$176,300 2607/0586UNKQ08/22/2014
ROLSTON MILLARD A JR$012093/00591111/03/2005
ROLSTON MILLARD A JR + SHIRLEY$113,00020524/0647 08/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $206,928
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,212 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 200 0
WDKDeck 70 0
   3,250 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$82,800$229,700
2023$146,900$82,800$229,700
2022$146,900$82,800$229,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,800$58,000$160,800
2023$102,800$58,000$160,800
2022$102,800$58,000$160,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps